Shift I +91 - 44 - 22351217 | Shift II +91 - 44 - 22351221

Committee Members – Shift-I

LIST OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS – 2018-2019

 

  1. College Committee Members:
  1. Dr. (Tmt.) V. Kalaivani, M.Com., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  2. Dr.(Tmt). B. Radhika, M.Com, M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  3. Dr.(Selvi) N. Meera, M.Sc.,M.Phil.,Ph.D.,
  4. Dr.(Tmt.) V.G. Poompavai., M.Com., M.Phil.,Ph.D

 

  1. Junior Council Member
  1. Dr.(Tmt) V. Kavitha,  M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  1. Staff Secretary
  1. Dr.(Tmt.) M. Chitra, M.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  2. Dr.(Tmt).M.S. Sumathi., M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  3. Dr.(Tmt.) A. Subashini, M.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  4. Dr.(Tmt.) S. Shyamaladevi, M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  1. Function – Organizing Committee Members / Cultural Committee
  1. Dr. (Selvi.) N. Meera, M.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  2. Dr.(Tmt). S. Jayalakshmi,M.Com., M.Phil.., Ph.D.,
  3. Dr. (Tmt.) C. Chitra, M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D
  4. Dr. (Tmt.) K. Chitra Devi, M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D
  5. Dr. (Tmt.) S. Yogeshwari, M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.
  6. Dr.(Tmt.) D. Shalini., M.A.,
  7. T. Bhuvaneswari,

 

  1. UGC Committee
  1. Dr. (Tmt.) V. Kalaivani, M.Com., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  2. Dr. (Tmt.) R. Chitra Devi, M.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  3. Dr.(Tmt.) R. Sreelatha, M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.,

 

6.NAAC

  1. 1. (Tmt.) V. Kalaivani, M.Com., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  2. Tmt. Girija Suresh, M.A., M.Phil.,
  3. Dr. (Tmt.) R.Sreelatha.,M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D .,
  4. Dr. (Tmt.) R. Chitra Devi, M.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D.
  5. Dr.(Tmt).P.Vimala.,M.A., M.Phil.,Ph.D.,
  6. Dr.(Tmt).S.Kanimozhi.,M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  7. 7. S.Senthil Kumari., M.Sc., M.Phil.,
  8. Dr.(Tmt).M.Chitra.,M.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D.
  9. Tmt.S.Susa., M.A., M.Ed

 

  1. National Service Scheme:
  1. Ms.K.Bhuvaneswari., M.A., M.Phil.
  2. Dr.(Tmt.) D.Rajakumari, M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D .,
  3. Tmt.K.Bhavani,M.A.,M.Phil.,B.Ed.

 

  NSS Council ( Advisory)

  1. (Tmt) M.A.B. Saraswathi, M.A., M.Phil.,. Ph.D.,
  2. (Tmt) M.S. Sumathi, M.A., M.Phil.,. Ph.D.,

 

  1. Calendar Committee
  2. Tmt.K.Anbarasi., M.Sc., M.Phil.,
  3. Dr.(Tmt). M.Ramadevi.,M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.,

 

  1. Sports Advisory Committee
  2. (Tmt) M.RajaKumari, M.Sc., M.Phil., M.P.Ed. Ph.D.,
  3. (Tmt) S.Hemalatha.,M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.
  4. (Tmt) C. Chitra, M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  5. Dr.(Tmt) G. Lakshmi Sai.,M.Sc.,M.Phil.,Ph.D.,

 

  1. Cultural Committee
  2. Dr. (Tmt.) C. Chitra, M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D
  3. Dr.(Tmt). S. Jayalakshmi,M.Com., M.Phil.., Ph.D.,
  4. Dr. (Selvi.) N. Meera, M.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  5. Dr. (Tmt.) K. Chitra Devi, M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D
  6. Dr. (Tmt.) S. Yogeshwari, M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.
  7. Tmt. D. Shalini., M.A.,

 

  1. Placement Cell
  1. Tmt. S. Jagadeeswari, M.A., M.Phil.,
  2. Tmt.S.Susa., M.A., M.Ed.,
  3. Dr.(Tmt.) S. Jayalakshmi, M.Com., Ph.D.,
  4. Dr.(Tmt). D.A. Sirisha, M.A.,M.Phil.,Ph.D.,
  5. Dr.(Tmt). A. Subashini,M.Sc.,M.Phil.,Ph.D.,
  6. Dr.(Tmt). S.Shyamaladevi, M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  7. Tmt.R. Shanmugapriya, M.A., M.Phil.,
  8. Selvi.Z.Ayesha Siddiqha., M.Sc

 

 Placement Cell (Advisory)

  1. (Tmt). B.Radhika, M.Com., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  2. GirijaSuresh, M.A., M.Phil .,

 

  1. Canteen Committee
  1. Tmt.K.Anbarasi., M.Sc., M.Phil.,
  2. Dr.(Tmt). D. Rajakumari, M.A., M.Phil.,Ph.D.,
  3. Dr.(Tmt).G. Lakshmi Sai,M.Sc.,M.Phil., Ph.D.,

 

  1. Student Election
  1. Dr. (Selvi.) N. Meera, M.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D.
  2. Dr.(Tmt.) R. Chirtra Devi, M. Sc., M.Phil..,Ph.D.,
  3. Tmt. Girija Suresh, M.A., M.Phil.,

 

  1. Anti-Ragging Committee:
  1. Dr. (Tmt.) V. Kalaivani, M.Com., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  2. Dr.(Tmt.) B. Radhika, M.Com.,M.Phil.,Ph.D.,
  3. Dr. (Selvi.) N. Meera, M.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D.
  4. Dr. (Tmt.) Girija Suresh, M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D .,
  5. Dr. (Tmt.) R.Sreelatha.,M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D .,
  6. Dr. (Tmt.) R. Chitra Devi, M.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  7. Dr.(Tmt).P.Vimala.,M.A., M.Phil.,Ph.D.,

 

  1. Building / Maintenance Committee:
  1. Dr.(Tmt). B. Radhika, M.Com., M.Phil.,Ph.D.,
  2. Dr. (Selvi.) N. Meera, M.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D..
  3. Tmt.Girija Suresh, M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D
  4. Dr. (Tmt.) R. Chitra Devi, M.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D.,

 

  1. RRC
  1. Dr.(Tmt).P.Thenmozhi.,M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  2. Tmt.S.Mohanakathirvel., M.A.,M.Phil.,

 

17.Rotract

  1. Dr. (Tmt.) C. Chitra, M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D
  2. Dr.(Tmt) T. Jayasheela, M.Com., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  3. Dr.(Tmt).P.Vimala.,M.A., M.Phil.,Ph.D.,
  4. Dr.(Tmt).K.Chithra  Devi., M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  5. Selvi. Z. Ayesha Siddiqha., M.Sc., NET.,

 

  1. P.T.A
  1. Dr.(Tmt).P.Thenmozhi.,M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  2.  Dr.(Tmt.) S. Shyamaladevi, M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.,

 

  1. Alumini
  1. Dr.(Tmt) R. Sreelatha,M.A., M.Phil.,Ph.D.,
  2. Dr.(Tmt).P.Vimala.,M.A., M.Phil.,Ph.D.,

 

Students

  1. Mis. M. Divya,
  2. Mis. A.Velankanni Amirtha,

 

  1. Public Relations
  1. Dr.(Tmt).P.Vimala., M.A., M.Phil.,Ph.D.,
  2. Dr.(Tmt.) D.RajaKumari, M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.,

 

  1. 21. Inter Collegiate Competitions
  1. Dr.(Tmt). R. Vimala Devi,M.A.,M.Phil.,Ph.D.,.
  2. Tmt. S. Yogeshwari,M.A.,M.Phil.,

 

  1. 22. Website
  1. Dr.(Tmt.) R. Sreelatha, M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  2. Dr.(Tmt).P.Vimala., M.A., M.Phil.,Ph.D.,
  3. Dr.(Tmt).S.Kanimozhi., M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  4. Dr.(Tmt). S. Ananda Priya,M.Sc.,M.Phil.,Ph.D.,
  5. Ms.S. Shyamala Gowri,M.A., M.Phil.,
  6. Ms.Z.Ayesha Siddiqha., M.Sc

 

  1. 23. Magazine
  1. Dr.(Tmt.) V. Kavitha, M.A., M.Phil.,Ph.D.,
  2. Dr.(Tmt).S.Kanimozhi., M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D
  3. Dr.(Tmt).D.A. Sirisha.,M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D,
  4. Dr.(Selvi.)P. Karkuzhali, M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  5. Dr.(Tmt).C. Revathi,M.Sc.,M.Phil.,Ph.D.,
  6. Tmt. A. Anbuselvi, M.Sc., M.Phil.,
  7. Dr.(Tmt). D.Sasikala,M.A., M.Phil.., Ph.D.,

 

Students

  1. Princi Clara
  2. Velankanni Amirtha

 

  1. 24. Student Counselling
  1. Tmt. S. Jagadeeswari, M.A., M.Phil.,
  2. Dr.(Tmt).D.Manimegalai., M.A., M.L.I.S., M.Phil., Ph.D.,

 

  1. 25. Student Welfare
  1. Dr. (Selvi.) N. Meera, M.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D.
  2. Dr.(Tmt) C. Chitra,     M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  3. Miss. K. Bhuvaneswari,M.A.,M.Phil.,
  4. Dr.(Tmt) D. Rajakumari, M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.,

 

26.Library Committee:

  1. (Tmt.) B. Radhika, M.Com., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  2. (Tmt.) R. Chitra Devi, M.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  3. (Selvi.) N. Meera, M.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D.
  4. Girija Suresh, M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  5. (Tmt).P.Vimala.,M.A., M.Phil.,Ph.D.,
  6. (Tmt.) R. Sreelatha, M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.,

 

  1. Furniture Committee:
  1. Dr.(Tmt).D.Manimegalai., M.A., M.L.I.S., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  2. Tmt.M. Roopa., M.A., M.Phil.,
  3. Dr.(Tmt).S.Vanitha., M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  4. Dr. T. Jayasheela., M.Com., M.Phil., Ph.D.,

 

  1. Environment Committee:
  2. Campus:

All Committee Members

  1. Vadamalai Block:
  1. Dr.(Tmt). M.Ramadevi.,M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D
  2. Dr.(Tmt).K.Chithra  Devi., M.A., M.Phil.,Ph.D.,
  3. Selvi. K. Bhuvaneshwari, M.A.,
  4. Dr.(Tmt). D. Sasikala,M.A.,M.Phil.,

III. Balambal Block:

  1. Dr.(Tmt).G. Lakshmi Sai,M.Sc.,M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  2. Dr.(Tmt). A. Subashini,M.Sc.,M.Phil.,Ph.D.,
  1. Pachaiyappar Block:
  1. Dr.(Tmt).S.Hemalatha.,M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  2. Tmt.S.Senthil Kumari., M.Sc., M.Phil.,
  1. Library Block
  2. Dr.(Tmt.) D. Manimegalai, M.A., M.L.I.S., M.Phil., Ph.D.,

 

  1. Dicipline Committee
  2. Dr.(Tmt.) M. Rajakumari, M.Sc., M.P.Ed.,M.Phil.,Ph.D.,
  3. All Heads of Departments.

 

31.Women Grievance Cell

1.Dr.(Tmt.) R. Sreelatha, M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.,

  1. Dr.(Tmt).P.Thenmozhi.,M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  2. Tmt. M.S. Sumathi, M.A., M.Phil.,
  3. Selvi. Z. Ayesha Siddiqha., M.Sc., NET.,