Shift I +91 - 44 - 22351217 | Shift II +91 - 44 - 22351221

Placement Cell

The Placement cell which was started in the year 2007 effectively bridges the gap between opportunities available in the corporate and industrial sectors and eligibility of the students. Ably guided by Dr.B.Radhika and the placement officers, the final year students of the college are exposed to counselling various skill based workshops and career fairs conducted in the college by IBM, NSIC, NIIT, SUNNET, LEMUR etc.. Campus recruitments were conducted by SUTHERLAND, TCS, CAP GEMINI, and a fair number of our students got placed in various positions of these companies. N-Trust Info-tech, Andromeda BPO and AB Insurance, Ripe academy conducted 5 days workshop for all our final year Students. Reddington academy also gave training in personality development and Soft-Skills to our students in four batches.This year students were selected by these companies.

SELECTED CANDIDATES (2016-2017)

N – TRUST INFOTECH Pvt Ltd (07/10/16)

SHIFT – I

S.NO STUDENT NAME DEPARTMENT
1 S.SOWMIYA B.A English
2 M.AISHVARYA B.A English
3 E.KALPANA B.A English
4 W.NANCY PRARTHANA B.A English
5 G.REVATHI B.Com
6 C.NANDINI B.Com
7 V.SANDHIYA B.Com
8 AYSHA M.ISHAK B.Com
9 P.GOMATHY B.Sc Chemistry

SHIFT – II

S.NO STUDENT NAME DEPARTMENT
1 A.K SORNALAKSHMI B.Sc Maths
2 N.PRIYANKA B.Com

AB INSURANCE (31/01/17)

SHIFT – I

S.NO STUDENT NAME DEPARTMENT
1 J.SANGEETHA B.A English

SHIFT – II

S.NO STUDENT NAME DEPARTMENT
1 G.MAGESHWARI B.Com ‘B’
2 MANGAIYARKARASI B.Com ‘B’
3 C.ANJALI B.Com ‘B’
4 J.DEEPIKA B.Com ‘B’
5 R.DEEPIKA B.Com ‘B’
6 N.PRIYANKA B.Com ‘B’
7 I.P NIROSHA B.Com ‘A’
8 DEEPA B.Com ‘A’
9 K.SARANYA B.Com ‘A’

SUTHERLAND SERVICES – VOICE PROCESS (25/01/17)

SHIFT – I

S.NO STUDENT NAME DEPARTMENT
1 G.GOMATHI B.Com
2 R.DHANALAKSHMI B.Com
3 C.NANDHINI B.Com
4 AYSHA ISHAK B.Com
5 NANCY PRARTHANA B.A English
6 M.AISHWARIYA B.A English
7 S.SOWMYA B.A English
8 E.KALPANA B.A English
9 T.SHABRA BEGUM B.A English
10 R.ARUNA B.A English
11 N.GAYATHRI B.A English
12 M.V SANKARE B.A English
13 J.JOSHIBA B.A English
14 E.SANGEETHA B.A English
15 C.SARAH VERONICA B.A English

SHIFT – II

S.NO STUDENT NAME DEPARTMENT
1 A.K SORNALAKSHMI B.Sc Maths
2 R.NANDHINI B.Sc Maths
3 S.LAKSHMI PRIYA M.Com
4 D.SUGASHINI B.Com
5 B.KAMALI B.Com (CS)

SUTHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES – NON-VOICE PROCESS 

SHIFT – I

S.NO STUDENT NAME DEPARTMENT
1 M.REKHA B.A English

SHIFT – II

S.NO STUDENT NAME DEPARTMENT
1 S.SUJATHA B.Sc Computer Science
2 E.NISHANTHINI B.Sc Maths
3 M.DHIVYA BHARATHI B.Sc Maths
4 L.KANIMOZHI B.Com (CS)
5 A.JOSPHIN SUGANYA B.Sc Maths
6 J.DEEPIKA B.Com
7 S.VIMALA B.COM

ANDROMEDA – BPO Pvt Ltd (31/01/17)

SHIFT – I

S.NO STUDENT NAME DEPARTMENT
1 G.SONIYA B.Com
2 G.MEENA B.Com
3 S.STELLA B.Com
4 R.PRAVEENA B.Com
5 M.ABLASHA B.A English
6 R.ARUNA B.A English
7 G.SANTHIYA B.A English
8 K.DEEPIKA B.A English
9 M.R SELVI B.A English

SHIFT – II

S.NO STUDENT NAME DEPARTMENT
1 S.ANUSHA B.Com
2 A.PRADEEPA B.Com
3 M.GANGA B.Com
4 E.POORNIMA B.Com
5 T.PAVITHRA B.Sc Maths
6 U.STHENMOZHI B.Sc Computer Science

ALCANCE TECHNOLOGIES

SHIFT – I

S.NO STUDENT NAME DEPARTMENT
1 N.HARINI B.A English
2 AYSHA M. ISHAK B.Com
3 G.SONIYA B.Com

SHIFT – II

S.NO STUDENT NAME DEPARTMENT
1 NITHYA KALA B.Com
2 N.PRIYANKA B.Com

 CREATIVE MINDS PROGRAMME – VIJAY TV 

SHIFT – I

S.NO STUDENT NAME DEPARTMENT
1 E.SANGEETHA B.A English

SHIFT – II

S.NO STUDENT NAME DEPARTMENT
1 A.K SORNALAKSHMI B.Sc Maths
2 U.S THENMOZHI B.Sc Computer Science